Menu
You have no items in your shopping cart.

Data Protection

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATIVE DOCUMENT

Our Company, Dahlia Bianca demands a number of your personal data (name, surname, gender, e-mail address, address, credit card or debit card, cell phone number) in order to perform its obligations under the legislation including but not limited to Turkish Penal Code no. 5237 and the Law on Protection of Personal Data no. 6698, and to make collections, to issue invoices, to register your account and to organize delivery processes. Your personal data aforementioned is processed and protected in an environment which is not open to the public, in accordance with your explicit consent and the purposes stated in this informative document.

PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data can be processed in order for planning and execution of commercial activities, informing the authorized institutions and organizations from the legislation, to obtain technological services in matters not included in our field, to deliver the orders, to make collections, to issue invoices, to solve customer complaints, to register your account, to send commercial electronic messages if you explicitly permit, to perform company and partnership law transactions, and in accordance with the relevant legislation, planning and execution of the necessary audit activities, planning of corporate sustainability activities execution, conducting activities to protect the reputation of our company, management of demand and complaint processes, planning and execution of corporate governance and communication activities, by our Company.

Your personal data wholly or partially, whether automatic or non-automated can be processed through collection, saving, protection, amendment, storing, readjustment etc. Your personal data collected are not shard with third parties or processed for the purposes other than the ones stated herein without your knowledge or otherwise ordered by you.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is shared in accordance with the law and good faith, accurate and, where necessary, up to date, specific, clear and legitimate purposes, linked to the purpose for which it is processed, limited and measured, in accordance with the principles of retention for the time required by the applicable legislation or for the purpose for which it was processed. Your personal data might be transferred to the Trade Ministry, to our domestic / foreign subsidiaries or affiliates, domestic / international / foreign / international, public / private institutions and organizations, companies, consultants, or solution partners of our company, other legally authorized public and / or private legal entities within the scope of their jurisdiction.

Your personal data can be transferred to third parties without your explicit consent in accordance with the articles 5 and 8 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data.

METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Your personal data is collected in all verbal, written or electronically through our stores or website.

DELETION, DESTRUCTION, AND ANONYMIZATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Article 7 of the KVKK, although personal data are processed in accordance with the relevant legislation, personal data are deleted, destroyed or made anonymized by the Company upon the request of the person or automatically in case the reasons requiring processing are eliminated.

The procedures and principles regarding this matter shall be fulfilled in accordance with the KVKK and the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data published in the Official Gazette dated 28 October 2017 and numbered 30224.

Personal data is deleted, destroyed or made anonymous within 3 (three) months of the date when our obligation to delete, destroy or anonymize personal data arises.

When you contact our Company and request that your personal data to be deleted or destroyed;

a) all conditions for processing personal data have been removed; Your personal data subject to the request will be deleted, destroyed or made anonymous. Your request will be finalized within thirty (30) days at the latest and you will be notified.

b) notifies the third parties if all the data processing conditions have been removed and the personal data subject to the request has been transferred to third parties; It is ensured that necessary transactions are carried out within the scope of the Regulation.

c) If the conditions for processing personal data have not been completely removed, your request may be rejected and explained in accordance with the third paragraph of Article 13 of the KVKK and you will be notified in writing or electronically within thirty days (30) at the latest.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you, as a data subject, submit your claims regarding your rights to our Company in the following ways, our Company will finalize your request as soon as possible according to its nature and within thirty (30) days at the latest. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged.

As a data subject, you have right to;

a) Learn whether or not her/his personal data have been processed;

b) Request information as to processing if her/his data have been processed;

c) Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose;

d) Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred;

e) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately;

f) Request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7 of the KVKK;

g) Request notification of the operations made as per indents (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred;

h) Object to occurrence of any result that is to her/his detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems;

i) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data by applying to the data controller.

You may submit your request in order to use of these rights in writing or in accordance with another method if a separate method is determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

You can exercise your rights stated in Article 11 of the KVKK through contact details (mail, call center etc.)

E-mail address:

Telephone Number of the Call Center:

Non-personal data is the data of that you cannot be recognized. These data can be processed for all kind of purposes and shared with third parties without your consent.